Effective Date: 27 October 2022

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of SOCCER PLAYER ACADEMY LLC or PLAYER ACADEMY LLC, 4702 Western Ave, Suite 2 Knoxville, TN 37921, USA ( hereinafter referred as the “Company” “We”  “Us” or “Our”), on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website https://www.soccerplayeracademy.com   (collectively the “Service” or “Site”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy will apply to visitors to the Websites and users of any Services. Please remember that you are agreeing to the practices and procedures described in this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use when you use the Services. If you provide Personal Information, you also agree that information may be transferred from your current location to the offices and servers of our company and its authorized third parties. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use, please do not use the Websites or any Service.

Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms of Service, accessible from https://www.soccerplayeracademy.com/terms we may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Site. The revised Policy will be effective when it is posted in the Site and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

Types of Information We Collect

When you interact with us through the Services, we collect the information you provide, usage information, and information about your device. We also collect information about you from other sources like service providers, and optional programs in which you participate, which we may combine with other information we have about you. Here are the types of information we collect about you:

   A. Personal Information

"Personal Information" is information that identifies, relates to, describes, or can be reasonably linked to, directly or indirectly, a particular individual or household. We may collect Personal Information from you on or through the Services in a variety of ways, including when you register on the Websites, purchase a Service, participate in online surveys, sign-up for a newsletter or subscription. We also may, from time to time, receive Personal Information about you from third-party sources to improve the Services, and for the various purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy.

We have grouped together the following categories of Personal Information to explain how we use this type of information. These terms are used throughout this Privacy Policy: Personal Identifiers, including your first and last name, birth date, age, gender, username, and social security number; Contact Information, including your email address, phone number, and home address; Biographical Information, including your level of education and professional background and; Financial Information, including your credit card number and purchasing history.

   B. Device Identifiable Information

We may collect information that may not reasonably identify you or a household personally, but is linked to your computer or device ("Device Identifiable Information"). We collect Device Identifiable Information from you in the normal course of providing the Services. When you visit our Websites to browse or read information, we automatically collect information about your computer that your browser sends, such as your IP address, browser type and language, access times, pages visited, and referring website addresses. We may use Device Identifiable Information to analyze trends, help administer the Services, track the online movement of users, to learn about and determine how much time visitors spend on each page of the Websites, how visitors navigate throughout the Websites or use other Services, and to gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We may also collect Device Identifiable Information through "cookies" or "web beacons" as explained below.

In addition, we may collect information about your mobile device such as the type and model, operating system (e.g. iOS or Android), carrier name, mobile browser (e.g. Chrome, Safari), applications using our Websites, and identifiers assigned to your device, such as its iOS Identifier for Advertising ("IDFA"), Android Advertising ID ("AAID"), or unique device identifier (a number uniquely given to your device by your device manufacturer), sometimes referred to as a mobile carrier ID.

We may also collect your location information, such as your zip code or the approximate geographic area provided by your Internet service provider ("ISP") or location positioning information provided by the location services and GPS features of your mobile device when location services have been enabled.

How We Collect Your Information

   A. Cookies and Web Beacons

To help us serve you better, we may collect Device Identifiable Information from you through technologies such as "cookies" and "web beacons" (which are also called clear GIFs, pixel tags, or pixels) or by tracking internet protocol ("IP") addresses.

"Cookies" are small data files that are stored by your web browser when you interact with a website. When you visit a webpage, the cookie sends back Device Identifiable Information.

"Web beacons" are small graphic images (usually invisible) that can be embedded in content and ads on a webpage that track usage of the Websites and effectiveness of communication. These web beacons can then be used to recognize our cookies and to monitor certain user interactions with a website.

Cookies operate in the background and you can turn them off by adjusting your Web browser settings, but doing so may make it difficult to use some of the features on the Websites or the features may not be available to you. We may use cookies to make your Website experience easier by, for example, remembering your preferences, keeping track of your login name, password, etc. We may also use cookies and other activity tracking tools on the Websites and through other Services to collect your engagement metrics, including your Personal Identifiers and Device Identifiable Information, related to your activity on the Websites and Services.

Your browser may offer you a "Do Not Track" option, which allows you to signal to operators of websites and web applications and services that you do not want them to track your online activities. The Websites and Services do not currently support Do Not Track requests.

   B. Other Direct Interactions with You

You give us your information in your direct interactions with us. We collect information you provide to us when you signup for accounts on our Websites and other Services; request services, or information from us; respond to surveys; participate in sweepstakes or contests; or otherwise interact with us. This information includes Personal Identifiers, Contact Information, Biographical Information, Financial Information, and Device Identifiable Information, which you give us from time to time.

   C. Social Media

When using the Services or when using certain third party social networking services (e.g., Facebook, Twitter) (each a "Social Network"), you may have the option to connect your Service information and activity with your Social Network information and activity. If you authorize such a connection, you permit us to share or publish information about your Service activity with that Social Network and its users, and to access certain of your Social Network information, as disclosed to you at the time you consent to the connection. Information we may share with a Social Network may include technical information about your Service activity, your Service comments. Information we may access about you, with your consent, from a Social Network may include, but is not limited to, your basic Social Network information, your location data, your list of contacts, friends or followers and certain information about your activities on the Social Network. If you permit a connection between a Social Network and a Service, we (and that Social Network) may be able to identify you and to associate information received pursuant to the connection with information we already have about you. For more information, please review the privacy disclosures and terms of your Social Network account, which govern how that account information is collected and shared with us.

How We Use Your Information

For the Purpose Collected: If you provide Personal Information for a certain reason, we will use the Personal Information in connection with the reason for which it was provided. For instance, if you make an online booking purchase, we will use your credit card information to fulfill and process your purchases. Also, if you register or open an account on the Services, the Personal Information you provide may be used to maintain your account, provide you access to certain features of our Services, or offer you the benefits and privileges that typically come along with registration. These benefits may include access to and use of exclusive or personalized content or activities (such as message boards or digital ticket access), participation in special events and promotions (such as contests and sweepstakes).

Support from Service Providers: In addition, Personal Information and Device Identifiable Information we collect may be used by us and by third-party service providers such as hosting providers, data management companies, address list hosting companies, e-mail service providers, analytics companies (e.g., Google Analytics), distribution companies, fulfillment companies, and payment processors (collectively, "Service Providers") for a variety of purposes, including to:

Contact you about the Websites and/or Services you have requested; provide you with Services or information you have requested, or products or services you have ordered or signed up for, confirm or fulfill an order you have made; facilitate the operation, maintenance and improvement of the Services, our business operations, and internal record keeping; provide you with advertising that may be more relevant to you; and with your permission, send you promotional material or special offers.

Our Service Providers are given the information they need to perform their designated functions in connection with the Services, and we do not authorize them to use or disclose your Personal Information for their own marketing or other purposes.

Identity Verification and Security: We also may obtain information about you from other businesses to verify your identity so we can properly process your requests and prevent fraud. By accessing and using our Services, you agree that we may use your submitted and obtained Personal Information and Device Identifiable Information for such purposes and to maintain the security of the Services.

Product Improvement and Marketing: We may also use your Personal Identifiers, Contact Information, Biographical Information, Financial Information, Device Identifiable Information, and other information collected through the Services to: help us improve the content and functionality of the Services; better understand our users and their preferences; provide customer support; personalize experiences and product offerings on our Services; and tailor payment plan offerings.

We may also use this information to communicate with you regarding the Services and, to the extent permitted by law, to tell you about services we believe will be of interest to you.

Enforcement and Legal Obligations: We may use your Personal Information to enforce our Terms of Service, or investigate and prevent activities that may violate our policies or be illegal, and to respond to legal proceedings and obligations.

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), our legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

We may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you

  • You have given us permission to do so

  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights

  • For payment processing purposes

  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to - and maintained on - computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United State of America and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United State of America and process it there. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

We will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a Country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

 

Business Transaction

If our Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

 

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

 

LEGAL REQUIREMENTS

We may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation

  • To protect and defend the rights or property of our Company

  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Our aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data. If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.

  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.

  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.

  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Deliverylocate.com relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy

 

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 14 ("Children"). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 14. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

By email: Info@soccerplayeracademy.com